military passive defence, security structures, military sector, specialized, manufacturing, ballistic guard booths, guard towers, armed military surveillance, international security regulations and standards, high-security, quality, reliability, military

La Nostra Storia - Our History

DISCLOSURE OF COOKIES AND SITE NAVIGATION

This information is provided to individuals who access and consult the ETEM SRL website, in accordance with art. 13 d. lgs. June 30, 2003 No. 196 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and art. 13 GDPR 679/16 - "European Regulation on the protection of personal data".

Identity of the Holder

This web site is operated by ETEM SRL, owner of ETEM SRL treatment based on VIA XXV April, 7-27010 Valle Salimbene (PV). The treatment ensures the security, privacy and protection of personal data they possess, at any stage of their treatment process. The personal data collected are used in accordance with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and the GDPR 679/16.

Purpose of treatment

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal work, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size of the response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. Use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. Use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site.

Legal Treatment Base

The use of technical cookies is a treatment carried out in the legitimate interest of the holder; the use of analytical cookies is carried out with the consent.

Data Recipients

The treatment does not communicate any data or personally identifiable information to third parties except, as appropriate and as necessary, to those involved as suppliers for the provision of services related to the management of the site internet and the consequent management of the contract and related administrative requirements.

Data Transfer

The treatment does not transfer personal data to third countries or international organizations.

Data retention

The treatment keeps the data for the time required to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning. The data is deleted immediately after processing.

rights of

With reference to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and in articles. 15 - right of access, 16 - right of rectification, 17 - right to cancellation, 18 - right to the limitation of the treatment, 20 - right to portability, 21 - right of opposition, 22 right of opposition to automated decision-making process of the GDPR 679 / 16, the person exercises its rights by writing to the address above treatment, or by e-mail, specifying the object of his application, the right that wishes and attaching a photocopy of an identity document attesting to the legitimacy the request.

Withdrawal of consent

With reference to art. 23 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and art. 6 GDPR 679/16, the interested party may withdraw consent at any time.

Complaint Proposition

We have the right to complain to the authority of the state of residence of control.

Refusal to provide data

The interested party may refuse to grant the holder, its navigation data. To do so, you must disable cookies by following the instructions provided by your browser. Disabling cookies may worst navigation and use of the functionality of the site.

Automated Decision Making

The Holder does not perform treatments that consist in automated decision-making.

Cookie Types

Cookies are pieces of information placed on your browser when you visit a website or using a social network with your PC, smartphone or tablet. Each cookie contains various data such as, for example, the name of the server from which it comes, a numeric identifier, etc. Cookies can remain in the system for the duration of a session (that is, until you close the browser used for web browsing) or for long periods and may contain a unique identifier.

Technical Cookies

Some cookies are used to perform computer authentication, session tracking and storing specific information about users who log on to a web page. These cookies, so called technical, they are often useful, because they can make it fast and easy navigation and use of the web, because such intervene to facilitate certain procedures when you shop online when you login to restricted access areas or when a website It recognizes the language that you use usually automatically. A particular type of cookie, called analytics, are then used by the operators of websites to collect information, in aggregate form, the number of users and how they visit the same site, and then prepare general statistics about the service and its use.

Profiling Cookies

Other cookies may instead be used to track and profile users while browsing, study their movements and web consultation habits and consumption (what they buy, what they read, etc.), Also in order to send advertising for specific services custom (cd Behavioral Advertising). We speak in this case of profiling cookies. It may happen that a web page contains cookies from other sites and content in various elements hosted on the same page, such as banner ads, images, videos, etc. These are known as third-party cookies, which are usually used for profiling purposes. Given the special invasiveness that profiling cookies (especially those third parties) may be within the private sphere of the users,

Cookies used

The www.security-structures.com site uses cookies to make the most simple and efficient services of the site for the user viewing web pages. Users who access the site will receive some very small amounts of information in their devices in use, whether they are computers or mobile devices, in the form of small text files, "cookies" in fact, stored in the directories used by their browser. Cookies used by www.security-structures.com allow you to:

- store browsing preferences,
- avoid re-enter the same information multiple times,
- analyze the use of services and content provided by the site to optimize the browsing experience.


The www.security-structures.com site uses Google Analytics. In this case, the information generated by cookies on this site are transmitted to Google Inc. and stored on its servers. These subjects data recipients use this information to produce reports on website activity for the Holder or entities commissioned by it. You can reject the navigation data transfer by selecting the appropriate settings on the browser. In this regard, please refer to the information posted on Google's website https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/ and the additional component of the browser to the Google Analytics Opt https://tools.google. com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = en. This choice, however, may prevent you from using all the functionality of the site. In reverse, accepting the use of cookies as described above and continuing browsing, the user lends free and unconditional consent to the processing of personal data by the committee and Google in the manner and for the purposes described above. From the moment the user clicks on any icons of Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Instagram etc., It is directed to their sites and receive these cookies that are not under the control of the owner. Finally, if the user comes to the site after clicking on a banner posted at another site, you have to know that the manager of the advertising network has allocated the necessary cookies to detect the throughput and the amount of any purchases made.

How to exercise the rights

Interested parties may at any time exercise their rights by sending an e-mail or by calling the phone number on Holder of the data treatment: ETEM Ltd, tel: 0382485638 email: info@etem.it.